NDU Banner

School Events

No events found

More News and Events

 

Schedule of Enrolment - 2nd Sem.

  • October 24, 2017 (Tuesday) - 4th and 5th year students (old & returning)
  • October 25, 2017 (Wednesday)- 2nd and 3rd year students (old & returning)
  • October 26, 2017 (Thursday)- Open to all Year Level in Tertiary / College of LAW: All Level
  • October 27, 2017 (Friday) - Official START of Classes for CLAW and Undergraduate Students

Important Dates

  • October 31 - November 2, 2017 - HOLIDAYS
  • Office Work and Tertiary Classes shall resume on November 3, 2017
  • Basic Ed (ETD, JHS, SHS) Classes shall resume on November 6, 2017
  • November 16-18, 2017 - UNIVERSITY WIDE ANNUAL RETREAT

Photo Gallery

Photo Gallery

Grade 6 Honor Pupils and Awardees for School Year 2016-2017
   
A.  HONOR PUPILS
NAME OF PUPILS ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AWARDS
  1. Cedeño, J. Latriece Elizabeth M.
  2. Padilla, Somaiya K.
  3. Ocsio, Rachelle Monn O.
  4. Apawan, Lance Angelo C.
  5. Ramirez, Joannah Bella R.
  6. Samama, Nur-Ashleigh Farjan C.
  7. Daud, Allyzza Vera D.
  8. Sapal, Almirah Shahad D.
  9. Akut, Rochelle Niña 
  10. Noor, Haifah S.
  11. Austial, Richard Colley C.
  12. Echavez, Gabriel Luis A.
  13. Mastura, Bai Althea Asfeeya S.
  14. Kudtig, Sharin T.
  15. Taha, Yunus S.
  16. Abdulkarim, Jannah Amirah V.
  17. Puno, Earl Dominic V.
  18. Ablando, Vinz Nicole M.
  19. Dilangalen, Datu Sampao II A.
  20. Kamad, Sittie Romeena R.
  • With High Honors
  • With High Honors
  • With High Honors
  • With High Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
  • With Honors
 B.  AWARDEES 
NAME OF PUPILS ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AWARDS
Cedeño, J Latriece Elizabeth M.

Excellence in RS-Catholic
Excellence in Mathematics
Excellence in Physical Education
Excellence in Music
Radio Broadcasting- English Awardee

Padilla, Somaiya K.

Excellence in RS-Islamic
Excellence in Filipino
Excellence in Hekasi
Excellence in Music
Oration Awardee

Ocsio, Rachelle Monn O.

Excellence in English
Excellence in EPP/HELE
Excellence in Scouting-GSP
Excellence in Art

Taha, Yunus S.

Excellence in Mathematics

Apawan, Lance Angelo C.

Excellence in Science and Health
Excellence in Music

Noor, Haifah S.

Excellence in Filipino
Deportment Awardee-St. Eugene 

Puno, Earl Dominic V.

Excellence in Scouting-BSP
Basketball Awardee

Tamon, Grian Retzie T.

Excellence in Scouting-BSP

Abdulkarim, Jannah Amirah V.

Leadership Awardee
Radio Broadcasting- English Awardee
Dancing Awardee

Echavez, Gabriel Luis A.

Radio Broadcasting- English Awardee

Ramirez, Joannah Bella R.

Radio Broadcasting- English Awardee
Little Servers of the Lord-Girls Awardee
Dancing Awardee
Lawn Tennis Awardee

Abas, Datu Nur Mohydin D

Radio Broadcasting- Filipino Awardee

Lorenzo, Servillano Leopold IV F.

Little Servers of the Lord-Boys Awardee
Table Tennis Awardee

Mastura, Bai Althea Asfeeya A. Deportment Awardee-St. Pedro